Show Results

13th April 2014 Windsor Gundog

Millie - 1st Veteran & Best Veteran in Breed

Thank you to judge Tracey Herd (Quintavia) 

 

9th March 2014 - CRUFTS!!!!

Millie - 5th (VHC) Veteran Bitch - how thrilled were we!

Huge thank you to judge Wilma Reid (Shanaz) 

 

18th January 2014 Hants & Susssx Cocker Spaniel Breed Championship Show 

Millie - 1st Veteran Bitch

Thank you to judge Anne Webster (Asquanne)

 

7th December 2013 London Cocker Spaniel Breed Championship Show

Millie - 3rd Veteran Bitch (behind 2 show champions so not bad!)

Thank you to judge George Parker (Weyhill)

 

11th October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association Championship Dog Show

Millie - 2nd Veteran Bitch

Thank you to judge Alan Hoskins 

 

8th September 2013  Richmond Championship Dog Show

Millie - 1st Veteran Bitch

Thank you to judge Lorraine Palmer (Robraine)

 

27th July London Cocker Spaniel Club Breed Open Show

Millie - 2nd Veteran

Thank you to Judge Anders Carlsson (Vitahotalett)

 

31/05/13 Southern  Counties Championship Show

Mac - 2nd Junior **** Crufts 2014 Qualified! ****

Mac - 4th Special Yearling

Mac - 2nd Good Citizen Dog/Bitch

Thank you to Judge Rodney Wyatt (Kendalwood)

 

10/02/13 Portsmouth & Southsea Canine Open Show

Mac - 1st Junior

Mac - 2nd Graduate

Thank you to judge Sharon Adams (Tillarn)

 

09/02/13 Thames Valley Canine Open Show

Mac - 1st Junior

Mac - 2nd Post Graduate

Thank you to judge Dr Geoffrey Curr

 

03/02/13 Hants & Sussex Cocker Club Breed Open Show

Mac - 1st Solid Colour Novice

Mac - 1st Solid Colour Graduate

Mac - 2nd Junior

Thank you to judge Ian Sparham (Chianja)

 

12/01/13 Buckinghamshire Canine Open Show

Mac - 1st Junior

Mac - 1st Post Graduate

Thank you judge Richard Stafford (Farnfield)

 

27/12/12 Wealdstone & Northolt Open Show

Mac - 2nd Junior

Mac - 3rd Post Graduate

Thank you to judge Linda Cooper (Megwellin)

 

15/12/12 LKA Championship Show

Mac - 5th Puppy

Mac - 2nd Good Citizen Dog

Thank you to judge Marjorie Coar (Cormara)

 

2/12/12 Reading Canine Open Show

Mac - 1st Puppy & Best Puppy in Breed

Thank you to judge Linda Upton (Tragus)

 

1/12/12 London Cocker Breed Championship Show

Mac - 4th Solid Puppy Dog

Thank you to judge Jennifer Lloyd-Carey (Of Ware/Falconers)

 

24/11/12 Devon & Cornwall Cocker Breed Championship Show

Mac - 3rd Solid Puppy Dog

Mac - 3rd Solid Junior Dog

Mac - 2nd Solid Graduate Dog

Mac - 5th Any Colour Puppy Dog

Mac - 2nd Maiden Dog

Thank you to judge Tricia Bentley (Canigou)

 

18/11/12 Camberley & District Canine Society

Mac - 1st Junior (no puppy class) & Best Puppy in Breed

Thank you to judge Ken Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Gundog Puppy Group 2

Thank you to judge Sue Warrington (Zakova)

 

6/11/12 Romsey & District Canine Society

Mac - 1st Puppy & Best Puppy in Breed

Thank you to judge June Walsh. (Millcroft)

Gundog Puppy Group 4

Thank you to judge Carol Isherwood. (Symitry)

 

17/10/12 Gundog Society of Wales Championship Show

Mac - 3rd Puppy Dog

Thank you to judge Philip Dye.

 

14/10/12 South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show

Mac - 5th Puppy Dog

         3rd Good Citizen Dog

Thank you to judge Pat Whitehead. (Ryallcourt)

 

7/10/12 West of England Cocker Club Open Show

Mac - 1st Solid Colour Puppy Dog/Bitch

         1st Solid Novice Puppy Dog/Bitch

         3rd Any Colour Puppy Dog

         4th Any Colour Maiden Dog/Bitch

Thank you to judge Barney Edgington. (Uxendel)

 

23/09/12 Portsmouth & Southsea Canine Open Show

Mac - 3rd Puppy

Thank you to judge Rachel Barney. (Verrami)

 

16/9/12 Westbury & District Canine Open Show

Mac - 3rd Junior (no puppy class)

Thank you to judge Kimberley Dare. (Amberene)

 

2/09/12 City of Birmingham Championship Show

Mac - VHC Minor Puppy Dog

Thank you to judge Sue Young. (Canyonn)

 

26/08/12 Salisbury Canine

Mac - 1st Puppy & Best Puppy In Breed

Thank you to judge Hiliary Tye.

 

19/08/12 Mid Somerset Agricultural Show

Mac - 1st Junior & Best Puppy In Breed

Thank you to judge Cheryl Blackley. (Wightroche)

 

11/08/12 Bournemouth Championship Show

Mac - 3rd Minor Puppy Dog

Thank you to judge Andrew Jones. (Shenmore)

 

5/08/12 Paignton Championship Show

Mac - 4th Minor Puppy Dog

         5th Puppy Dog

Thank you to judge Sue Telford. (Courtmaster)

 

29/7/12 - Hampshire Gundog

Mac - 1st Puppy & Best Puppy In Breed

Thank you to judge Lucy Reader. (Kaniboo)

 

28/7/12 - London Cocker Spaniel Club Show

Mac - 4th Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog/Bitch

         1st Any Solid Colour Puppy Dog/Bitch

         3rd Any Colour Puppy

Thank you to judge Jane Simmonds. (Shenmore)

 

22/7/12 - Poole Canine Society

Mac - 3rd Puppy

Thank you to judge Mrs Rose-Hay. (Cataluna)

 

7/7/12 - East of England Agricultural Championship Show

Mac - 3rd Minor Puppy Dog - (Qualifies for Crufts 2013)

Thank you to Judge Ken Grice. (Kyna)

 

3/4/11 - Chippenham Canine Open Anniversary Show 

Millie 1st in Open, Best of Breed 

Ziva 3rd in Junior

 

18/08/10 - Gillingham & Shaftesbury Open Show

Millie (Catlor Midnight Maiden at Kasordon) 1st in Open, Best of Breed & Gundog Group 2!

Ziva (Kasordon Firecracker) 3rd in Post Graduate, Best Puppy, Gundog Puppy Group 3!

WOW! What a day - thank you to judge Karen Marsh (Kilnrae) for appreciating my girls and giving us a truly fantastic day!